1. 1. Platz mhplus Lehrpreis 2011

    Thomas Abel (Recipient), 06.2011

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsEducation

  2. 2015 Three Minute Research Competition: Western Graduate & Postdoctoral Studies

    Tobias Morat (Recipient), 07.05.2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  3. 2. Platz GBK-Lehrpreis 2010

    Thomas Abel (Recipient), 06.2010

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsEducation

  4. 2. Preis der Jury / Internationaler Choreografen-Wettbewerb »no ballet« Theater im Pfalzbau

    Denise Temme (Recipient), Dilan Ercenk-Heimann (Recipient) & Tessa Temme (Recipient), 05.2008

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsTransfer

  5. 4. Platz mhplus Lehrpreis 2012

    Thomas Abel (Recipient), 06.2012

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsEducation

  6. Abschlussbester Studiengang „B. Sc. Sport und Leistung“ (2012)

    Thorben Hülsdünker (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  7. Abschlussbester Studiengang "M. Sc. Exercise Science and Coaching" (2014)

    Thorben Hülsdünker (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  8. Abstract Reviewing Award

    Kirstin Hallmann (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  9. Adjunct Professor

    Stephan Wassong (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  10. Adjunct Professor

    Stephan Wassong (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  11. AIESEP Best Poster Award

    Stefan Meier (Recipient) & Sebastian Ruin (Recipient), 22.06.2019

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  12. AIEST Best Contribution Award 2018

    Kirstin Hallmann (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  13. Arno Arnold Preis 2001

    Thomas Abel (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  14. Audience Award - Human Physiology Workshop

    Charlotte Richter (Recipient), 08.12.2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  15. Aufnahme des CHILT-Projekts in den Projektverbund "Gesundes Land NRW"

    Christine Graf (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsTransfer

  16. Aufnahme des Projektes KiMo (Kindergarten mobil) in den Projektverbund "Gesundes Land NRW"

    Christine Graf (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsTransfer

  17. Aufnahme in das „Best Teachers Institute“ (USA)

    Christoph Bertling (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsTransfer

  18. August Bier Plakatte: Abschlussbester des Studienjahres 2012

    Thorben Hülsdünker (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  19. August-Bier-Plakette

    Daniel Klein (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  20. August-Bier-Plakette

    Yvonne Wahl (Recipient), 27.11.2010

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  21. August-Bier-Plakette: Bester Absolvent im Studienjahr 2014

    Oliver Jan Quittmann (Recipient), 27.06.2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  22. August-Bier-Plakette: Bester Bachelorabsolvent 2011

    Tobias Alt (Recipient), 12.11.2011

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  23. Auszeichnung (2.Platz) beim Skilehrerausbildungslehrgang der Deutschen Sporthochschule Köln

    Christoph Bertling (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsEducation

  24. Auszeichnung für besonders gute Lehre

    Boris Feodoroff (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsEducation

  25. Auszeichnung für besonders gute Lehre an der DSHS Köln für den Kurs "PE 2.30 Beachvolleyball Praxis"

    Jimmy Czimek (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsEducation

  26. Auszeichnung für besonders gute Lehre: Im Wintersemester 16/17

    Theresa Hoppe (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsEducation

  27. Auszeichnung zur Studiengangsbesten im Studiengang M.A. Sport- und Bewegungsgerontologie

    Theresa Hoppe (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsTransfer

  28. Basic Research Award: Changes in Morphology and Function of Toe Flexor Muscles are Related to Training Footwear

    Wolfgang Potthast (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  29. Basic Research Award (Co-Author)

    Wolfgang Potthast (Recipient) & Björn Braunstein (Recipient), 05.08.2005

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  30. »Bemerkenswerter Nachwuchschoreograf«/ »Young Choreographer to watch« internationale Kritikerumfrage des Fachmagazins Balletttanz

    Denise Temme (Recipient), Tessa Temme (Recipient) & Dilan Ercenk-Heimann (Recipient), 01.10.2007

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsTransfer

  31. Beste Dissertation (Lebenswissenschaften) der Deutschen Sporthochschule Köln

    Lisa Musculus (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  32. Beste Masterarbeit - Naturwissenschaften (2014)

    Thorben Hülsdünker (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  33. Best Paper Award

    Kirstin Hallmann (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  34. Best Paper Award: The impact of image congruence between sport event and destination on behavioural intentions

    Kirstin Hallmann (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  35. Brain Products Young Scientist Award 2014

    Sven Hoffmann (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  36. ccc-Technologiepreis

    Kiros Karamanidis (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  37. DAAD Reisestipendium: Neuroscience 2018, San Diego, USA

    Susen Werner (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  38. Deutschlandstipendium 2013: Leistungsstarke Studierende

    Oliver Jan Quittmann (Recipient), 01.10.2013

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  39. Deutschlandstipendium 2014: Leistungsstarke Studierende

    Oliver Jan Quittmann (Recipient), 01.10.2014

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  40. Deutschlandstipendium 2015: Leistungsstarke Studierende

    Oliver Jan Quittmann (Recipient), 01.10.2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  41. DGPs Betreuungspreis für Doktorandinnen

    Markus Raab (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  42. DOSB Wissenschaftspreis

    Stefanie Hüttermann (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  43. DOSB Wissenschaftspreis

    Stefan Schneider (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  44. DOSB Wissenschaftspreis

    Stefanie Hüttermann (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  45. DOSB-Wissenschaftspreis: dritter Platz

    Theresa Hoppe (Recipient), 17.01.2019

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  46. DPG-Buchpreis

    Simon Rehbach (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsTransfer

  47. DSHS-Forschungsbild des Jahres: 1. Platz

    Oliver Jan Quittmann (Recipient), 18.04.2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  48. DSHS Lehrpreis

    Sabine Eichberg (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsEducation

  49. DSHS-Lehrpreis

    Petra Guardiera (Recipient), 01.06.2013

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsEducation

  50. DSHS-Lehrpreis

    Petra Guardiera (Recipient), 27.06.2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsEducation

  51. DSHS - Lehrpreis 2014: 1. Preis in der Kategorie Praxiskurse/Übungen

    Daniel Hoffmann (Recipient), 28.06.2014

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsEducation

  52. DSHS Lehrpreis: Kategorie Praxiskurse

    Daniela Rodriguez Romero (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsEducation

  53. DSHS-Nachwuchspreis 2018 - Kategorie „Dissertationen - Gesellschaftswissenschaften“

    Theresa Hoppe (Recipient), 16.06.2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  54. DSHS Reisestipendium: Jahrestagung der dvs-Kommission Kampfkunst und Kampfsport, Gent, Belgien

    Susen Werner (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  55. DTB Trainer Award 2019

    Philipp Born (Recipient), 10.2019

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsTransfer

  56. dvs-Nachwuchspreis (1. Platz)

    Thorben Hülsdünker (Recipient), 14.09.2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  57. DVS-Nachwuchspreis 2017: Verleihung im Rahmen des 23. Sport­wissenschaft­lichen Hochschultages

    Theresa Hoppe (Recipient), 14.09.2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  58. DVS-Publikationspreis

    Stefanie Hüttermann (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  59. ECSS - Young Investigator Award (YIA)

    Thorben Hülsdünker (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  60. ECSS Young Investigators Award: European College of Sport Science (ECSS), Liverpool 2011

    Julia Mierau (Recipient), 01.07.2011

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  61. Emerald Literati Award 2011: Outstanding paper published 2010 in Tourism Review

    Kirstin Hallmann (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  62. Erster Preis "Prävention in der Inneren Medizin"

    Christine Graf (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  63. European Association for Sport Management (EASM)

    Johannes Berendt (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  64. Familienstipendium der Deutschen Sporthochschule Köln

    Sebastian Ruin (Recipient), 01.01.2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  65. Forschungsförderung durch die Rudolph Augstein Stiftung (SPIEGEL-VERLAG)

    Christoph Bertling (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  66. Graduiertenstipendium

    Vera Abeln (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  67. Graduiertenstipendium

    Julia Mierau (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  68. Graduiertenstipendium an der DSHS Köln für die Anfertigung der Promotion

    Jimmy Czimek (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  69. Graduiertenstipendium Naturwissenschaften

    Thorben Hülsdünker (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  70. Harvard University, Cambridge

    Johannes Berendt (Recipient), 06.03.2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

  71. Hochschulinterne Förderung von studentischen Forschungsprojekten

    Thorben Hülsdünker (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions, appointmentsResearch

Previous 1 2 3 Next